Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
CARE Ratings Ltd
Miscellaneous
BSE Code: 534804 NSE Symbol: CARERATING P/E : 27.89
ISIN Demat: INE752H01013 Div & Yield %: 1.32 EPS : 59.46
Book Value: 326.46 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 4,997.64 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.010.00
Current Ratio5.937.439.1410.267.61
Fixed Assets3.042.712.432.352.30
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors16.1918.1118.9317.2814.47
Interest Cover Ratio147.21125.69110.38198.34268.45
PBIDTM (%)62.6961.3460.4159.0352.16
PBITM (%)60.3758.9957.7155.7948.97
PBDTM (%)62.2860.8759.8958.7551.98
CPM (%)47.3046.3144.9044.9541.71
APATM (%)44.9843.9542.1941.7138.52
ROCE (%)24.6523.7321.7020.0716.98
RONW (%)18.9418.3016.4315.4313.70