Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Eicher Motors Ltd
Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code: 505200 NSE Symbol: EICHERMOT P/E : 36.63
ISIN Demat: INE066A01021 Div & Yield %: 1.16 EPS : 192.47
Book Value: 794.40 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 193,537.81 Face Value : 1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio1.261.150.971.312.23
Fixed Assets3.243.063.052.992.41
Inventory18.8516.9716.2415.5512.14
Debtors18.7522.3125.2323.5427.03
Interest Cover Ratio242.68228.86259.86271.49207.06
PBIDTM (%)32.8333.4834.5128.6725.37
PBITM (%)29.3629.7731.0325.0320.97
PBDTM (%)32.7133.3534.3928.5825.27
CPM (%)25.6826.9026.8022.2820.07
APATM (%)22.2123.1923.3218.6415.67
ROCE (%)31.1930.3233.0128.3920.00
RONW (%)25.0125.0326.2422.1515.48