Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
SJ Corporation Ltd
Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code: 504398 NSE Symbol: N.A P/E : 0
ISIN Demat: INE312B01027 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 0.11
Book Value: 11.73 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 836.32 Face Value : 1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.040.050.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio4.9314.033.572.836.99
Fixed Assets23.1214.5118.9636.9018.20
Inventory10.004.243.905.643.69
Debtors4,208.0021.123.403.905.78
Interest Cover Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
PBIDTM (%)4.37-0.260.642.710.49
PBITM (%)3.71-1.500.062.620.28
PBDTM (%)4.37-0.260.642.710.49
CPM (%)4.04-0.070.641.700.42
APATM (%)3.37-1.310.061.610.21
ROCE (%)2.63-2.560.226.300.48
RONW (%)2.40-2.330.114.120.36