Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd
Personal Care - Indian
BSE Code: 532424 NSE Symbol: GODREJCP P/E : 53.2
ISIN Demat: INE102D01028 Div & Yield %: 2.45 EPS : 15.32
Book Value: 76.65 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 83,422.39 Face Value : 1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.350.260.110.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.360.440.741.621.57
Fixed Assets1.801.892.563.943.84
Inventory14.8614.0414.3911.099.31
Debtors17.4017.3621.9423.3123.79
Interest Cover Ratio11.1511.5518.88609.99224.95
PBIDTM (%)23.3324.8929.8425.8326.70
PBITM (%)21.7623.4028.4224.4225.47
PBDTM (%)21.3722.8728.3425.7926.58
CPM (%)16.4115.8117.8421.1522.51
APATM (%)14.8514.3216.4119.7421.28
ROCE (%)20.1719.3923.9321.4524.54
RONW (%)18.7015.0715.4417.5620.82