Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Bikaji Foods International Ltd
Food - Processing - Indian
BSE Code: 543653 NSE Symbol: BIKAJI P/E : 40.85
ISIN Demat: INE00E101023 Div & Yield %: 0.28 EPS : 11.06
Book Value: 66.76 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 11,327.02 Face Value : 1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.130.120.130.160.16
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.030.040.050.04
Current Ratio2.152.151.911.651.43
Fixed Assets2.572.442.522.642.66
Inventory30.8232.0331.5826.9525.38
Debtors28.2724.8723.4424.0225.92
Interest Cover Ratio31.2325.6242.0321.4517.46
PBIDTM (%)15.8514.3418.3412.069.52
PBITM (%)13.2711.5715.889.747.23
PBDTM (%)15.4313.8917.9611.609.11
CPM (%)12.1311.0314.219.437.30
APATM (%)9.558.2511.757.125.00
ROCE (%)21.2619.7229.5418.3913.98
RONW (%)17.3815.8424.7015.5411.21