Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Global Health Ltd
Healthcare
BSE Code: 543654 NSE Symbol: MEDANTA P/E : 68.67
ISIN Demat: INE474Q01031 Div & Yield %: 0.04 EPS : 18.48
Book Value: 149.24 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 34,121.90 Face Value : 2
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.140.120.130.140.17
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.130.090.100.110.14
Current Ratio2.512.532.832.791.94
Fixed Assets1.091.211.501.371.28
Inventory74.2661.4160.9848.0049.22
Debtors10.9412.6815.3711.4011.65
Interest Cover Ratio14.0416.3213.9712.0510.01
PBIDTM (%)23.4625.3828.3623.8023.56
PBITM (%)18.8620.7123.8619.4318.62
PBDTM (%)22.1224.1126.6522.1821.70
CPM (%)17.9819.0720.8517.7017.33
APATM (%)13.3814.4016.3513.3412.40
ROCE (%)15.8717.5822.0515.4116.88
RONW (%)13.2114.1317.6012.4513.57