Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Marsons Ltd
Electric Equipment
BSE Code: 517467 NSE Symbol: MARSONS P/E : 57.96
ISIN Demat: INE415B01044 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 2.57
Book Value: 9.75 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 2,563.43 Face Value : 1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.081.3613.4248.46
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.048.4148.31
Current Ratio2.902.600.770.859.48
Fixed Assets4.202.980.120.080.03
Inventory6.7221.3712.9236.4853.00
Debtors2.794.060.540.560.23
Interest Cover Ratio32.04132.210.000.05-10.73
PBIDTM (%)18.0915.1420.5923.461.89
PBITM (%)17.7914.929.753.73-74.21
PBDTM (%)17.5415.0320.59-45.83-5.03
CPM (%)19.2015.0320.59-45.83-5.03
APATM (%)18.8914.819.75-65.57-81.13
ROCE (%)29.6931.972.130.690.00
RONW (%)31.9034.253.54-48.820.00