Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
P. H. Capital Ltd
Finance & Investments
BSE Code: 500143 NSE Symbol: N.A P/E : 0
ISIN Demat: INE160F01013 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 0
Book Value: 35.62 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 412.35 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.030.020.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.020.020.00
Current Ratio8.528.5922.887.435.35
Fixed Assets85.4671.3566.0242.9173.11
Inventory3.453.965.922.753.06
Debtors0.0091.3876.32896.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio26.4434.72114.54-16.5428.49
PBIDTM (%)4.366.1517.20-5.4217.52
PBITM (%)4.175.9917.03-5.6517.43
PBDTM (%)4.215.9817.05-5.7616.91
CPM (%)3.034.3912.64-4.7114.01
APATM (%)2.844.2312.47-4.9413.93
ROCE (%)8.4721.7573.58-14.8559.13
RONW (%)5.8015.6055.29-13.2947.57