Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Oil India Ltd
Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code: 533106 NSE Symbol: OIL P/E : 11.33
ISIN Demat: INE274J01014 Div & Yield %: 2.54 EPS : 40.03
Book Value: 298.33 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 73,766.66 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.290.270.290.360.50
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.260.200.240.360.42
Current Ratio0.940.840.860.930.74
Fixed Assets0.790.920.991.190.82
Inventory9.3411.1713.2816.2110.82
Debtors6.808.399.2112.8311.27
Interest Cover Ratio6.6110.0613.5013.237.37
PBIDTM (%)41.0048.0954.3948.0550.01
PBITM (%)29.9239.4146.3741.1939.71
PBDTM (%)36.4844.1750.9644.9444.62
CPM (%)31.9636.3242.1336.1437.05
APATM (%)20.8727.6434.1129.2826.75
ROCE (%)10.2114.8519.6221.2313.33
RONW (%)9.4813.6519.2321.2013.86