Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
JOJO Ltd
Entertainment / Electronic Media Software
BSE Code: 531910 NSE Symbol: N.A P/E : 247.45
ISIN Demat: INE312M01024 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 0.49
Book Value: 5.06 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 1,672.31 Face Value : 5
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.040.050.000.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.040.050.000.00
Current Ratio3.1222.9014.153.271.69
Fixed Assets2.313.2515.860.711.43
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors1.650.571.661.112.22
Interest Cover Ratio0.0033.50369.000.000.00
PBIDTM (%)42.4880.45166.6720.00105.00
PBITM (%)39.5074.30166.2220.00100.00
PBDTM (%)42.4878.21166.2220.00105.00
CPM (%)29.1262.01124.3210.0090.00
APATM (%)26.1455.87123.8710.0085.00
ROCE (%)19.514.3221.410.102.49
RONW (%)13.133.3616.620.102.03