Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd
Construction
BSE Code: 531771 NSE Symbol: SHRADDHA P/E : 11.41
ISIN Demat: INE311M01018 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 13.84
Book Value: 48.88 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 733.85 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio1.531.152.4342.969.97
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio1.480.780.259.179.97
Current Ratio2.462.141.191.0386.57
Fixed Assets784.07397.004.490.002.33
Inventory1.380.640.440.000.01
Debtors10,977.0010,322.000.000.0014.00
Interest Cover Ratio413.8992.33770.00-16.600.00
PBIDTM (%)22.6529.5817.910.00-442.86
PBITM (%)22.6229.5217.810.00-442.86
PBDTM (%)22.6029.2617.880.00-442.86
CPM (%)16.3923.9315.180.00-442.86
APATM (%)16.3623.8715.090.00-442.86
ROCE (%)27.9121.218.010.000.00
RONW (%)51.0936.9123.510.000.00