Company Snapshot

Read it, Learn it and Do it for your investment Needs
Key Financial Ratios
Aprameya Engineering Ltd
Healthcare
BSE Code: 77825 NSE Symbol: APRAMEYA P/E : 32.64
ISIN Demat: INE0LQG01010 Div & Yield %: 0 EPS : 2.65
Book Value: 36.42 Market Cap (Rs. Cr.): 164.70 Face Value : 10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.280.831.631.230.81
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.190.520.740.74
Current Ratio2.511.811.771.951.93
Fixed Assets31.9282.7539.0247.6329.91
Inventory11.2025.6811.5610.206.38
Debtors0.631.531.312.282.27
Interest Cover Ratio2.977.833.184.6172.00
PBIDTM (%)19.9118.4110.4512.3728.83
PBITM (%)19.7418.3510.3112.2628.77
PBDTM (%)13.2616.077.219.7028.43
CPM (%)9.3711.945.497.0821.37
APATM (%)9.2111.885.366.9821.31
ROCE (%)12.5931.0111.7424.8358.93
RONW (%)7.5436.7816.1131.7079.40